?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2020 @ 09:46 am
Friends Only  


 



me. Bubbles. student. football. tennis .Bollywood. Sci-fi. Politics. History. Baking. Cooking. Photography. Graphic Design. Volunteering. Grobanite. 

 
 
 
a_kopite_roars on October 7th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
we both love hrithik...whhoo and are bollywood obessessed lol
bubbles001bubbles001 on October 10th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
ur not my friend yet? that weird i thought i added u umm well yeah i'll def. add you now! :)
Beautiful Angelcandylover246 on October 11th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
my name is sharona and i like bollywood movies...i love hrithik, john, arjun, sharukh, shahid and many more....were both crazy 4 bollywood =D...i also like most of the tv shows you have like ugly betty and scrubs, the office etc =D
bubbles001: Helena Paparizoububbles001 on October 11th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
Of course i'll add you! yay! and u love the office and UB!
juz_tasha on October 21st, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
woww!we have a lot in common!haha ur hobbies r john and orlando[like like moi]and u watch ugly better jus like mee!and d best thing is dat u like soccer jus like me Lol its one of my fav sport and my fav teams r manchester Uni,chelsea = D and arsenal =)btww..i jus crreated my acc,i m like 3 min old lol so i relly dont no how this thing works but i hopee u can read ma comment and ohh can u pretty plz screen cap more scenes frm Mp3-mehla peli pyar. : ]thanks in advance hun u RoccK!
bubbles001: nancybubbles001 on October 21st, 2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
omg i'm friending you! and sure i'll screencap more MP3 just tell me more screencaps.
juz_tasha on October 22nd, 2008 11:57 pm (UTC)
awiee thanks!
ok can u screen cap d scene song "who am i",and also can u screencap most of d cute scenes of dem like dere eyelock,d ending scene when d guy proposed d grl..etcc thank u SSO much.
bubbles001bubbles001 on October 23rd, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
oh i've already screen capped the song who i am http://community.livejournal.com/3mused/17941.html#cutid1 when i have time i'l make some more
juz_tasha on October 23rd, 2008 04:58 am (UTC)
i tried dat link but it duzn work..it says d file has been removed!newyz thank you soo much = Di've downloaded sum of screencaps u've created and will def credit when i use dem.Thanks once again and i m not in a hurry so plz take as much as time as u need = D
Let's talk about biologyshakirafixation on October 29th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
hi im Faiyaz. You've probably seen me from 3mused drooling about your icons lol.

well i love all types of music, reading, bollywood, ugly betty, the ellen show, office, scrubs..

i also like shakira (hence the name lol), britney spears, hilary duff. in bollywood i like Aishwarya Rai, SRK, kareena kapoor etc lol mostly the major ones that everyone loves.. i love cats, black and purple.

lol.. so add?
bubbles001bubbles001 on October 29th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
oh of course! yay another cat lover! and purple! added you!
アキ: srk&kajolaki_aki_ra on November 13th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hi, it's aki from bollydream ^^ Your last post was empty under the cut so I deleted it. Can you please write it again?
bubbles001bubbles001 on November 14th, 2008 12:23 pm (UTC)
thanks for letting me and i sure will i guess something went wrong with the vido i was trying to post.
(Anonymous) on November 28th, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
Animation tutorial
Hey bubbles,
I dont have a LJ account but I found the following tutorial while looking for animated icon tutorials online:
http://community.livejournal.com/3mused/16191.html

and I found it extremely useful and wanted to thank you for the hardwork you've put into bringing us with the tutorial. Since, I'm a anonymous user and can't post a comment in your tutorial post, I thought of thanking you here. :D:D
bubbles001: Arshavinbubbles001 on November 28th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Re: Animation tutorial
awww no prb! your most welcome glad it was helpful:)
Beautiful Angelcandylover246 on November 29th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
i think you already added me but oh well =D we both like orlando & john and music is almost the same, i am also very filmy & obsessed with bollywood and i like most of the shows you like =D
Abstact Illusionsfeatherlyanza on December 28th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
hey my name is anza
i love bollwood movies and a huge fan of Ugly Betty
i also like playing soccer
bubbles001bubbles001 on December 28th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
oh yay i've added you!
jiyapjiyap on January 5th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
ello
wud luv to get to know u =)
fcdesignfcdesign on January 7th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
add
I saw lots of you and would love if you could add me.
fizzwizz23fizzwizz23 on February 4th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
my name is fary and am bolly obssesed srk, sonam,imran, shahid and kajol are my fav
bubbles001bubbles001 on March 10th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
you've been added
gruskekgruskek on March 10th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
Hello! I've seen you at bolly caps. We're both Bollywood fans, so I think we should get to know each other :)

Also I wanted to tell you that your links to the Aaja Nachle screen caps(and some other movies in the same post) are dead. Maybe you could reupload the files?
bubbles001bubbles001 on March 10th, 2009 12:37 pm (UTC)
oh of course i'll add you and thank you for telling me i'll reupload them on saturday.
perksofbeingnorperksofbeingnor on March 14th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
it seeks we seem to share a love for the tudors wanna be friends?
bubbles001bubbles001 on April 11th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
yay added you!
Agni: Abhiagusai on March 26th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
I'm adding to friends if you allow :) I love your icons so I would be great to read something more :)
bubbles001bubbles001 on April 11th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
added :)
sanya_21sanya_21 on May 3rd, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
My name's Sanya =) Obsessed w. bollywood; John's so sexy. Baking is amazing, and Family Guy is the best.
bubbles001bubbles001 on May 3rd, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
sure i'll add you :D
kathputli_girl on June 1st, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
Hi! Can I get added? I'm a Bollywood Fan too! 8D
bubbles001bubbles001 on June 2nd, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
sure!
Randa: Kate 7sparklingeye on June 9th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
nice!!u seem like fun!
BTW how do u know nancy ajram?
bubbles001bubbles001 on June 9th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
Nancy Ajram isone of my favorite singer EVER!I love her !hahha. I'm Sierra Leonean and have Lebanese family so my cousin got me into her
imienazwisko: miej koncepcję:Pimienazwisko on June 9th, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC)
I love Real and Man UNT too :D
OMG, 7 lang? I can say sth more than "hi, my name is..." in 6 :P
bubbles001bubbles001 on June 15th, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
i've added you
(no subject) - imienazwisko on June 16th, 2009 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
tikk_tocktikk_tock on June 23rd, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
i like soccer, music, and john abraham :) i just recently created this lj for my graphics, wanna add? :p
bubbles001: Alex// Got it!bubbles001 on June 23rd, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
i just added you. I read your profile it quite freaky how many things we have in common lol.
x_heavenly_x: pic#90548055x_heavenly_x on July 4th, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
i am zainab...us both r bollywood obsessed...john's jst awesomeee...esp after New York, he has proven how amazing he is as an actor! n Man U is def on the bst! wanna add? =)
bubbles001bubbles001 on July 5th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
i've add you =]
ronyth: Cameron Diazronyth on July 14th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Can u add me, saw you're a Nancy Fan, I'm too :)
bubbles001bubbles001 on July 16th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
oh sure.
Samanthasmileforsam on August 27th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Haha Sheldon and his smile!
And Real Madrid :)
But neh on Man Utd, though Arsenal is perfectly fine.
Add?
bubbles001bubbles001 on August 28th, 2009 11:23 am (UTC)
hahha most people reaction to Utd lol and i added you :)
poplicious: pasteleropoplicious on September 23rd, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
i love pushing daisies and graphic design too *__^
added you as a friend ;)